Alumni

Law

  • Rachel Berlage (JD American University), Associate, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
  • Brittany Finder (JD George Washington University), Assistant Corporation Counsel, New York City Law Department
  • Sarah Syed, University of Michigan Law School (attending)
  • Jocelyn Mosman, Rutgers University Law School (attending)
  • Sara Ellis, Georgetown University Law School (attending)
  • Hillary Hyduke, American University Law School (attending)
  • Abigail Wise, Legal Assistant, Reisman Karron Greene LLP
  • Eliza Ali, Corporate Paralegal, Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz
  • Emma Walters, Paralegal, Special Litigation Unit, New York Legal Assistance Group
  • Emma Stanton, Paralegal, Appeals Division, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Human Rights/Social Justice

  • Anjelica Jarrett, Associate, International Justice Program, Human Rights Watch
  • Amelia Neumayer, Associate, Business and Human Rights Division, Human Rights Watch
  • Kelsey Rogers, Researcher and Writer, Brady Campaign to Prevent Gun Violence
  • Alma Osorio, (MA Sciences-Po), Social and Human Sciences Division, UNESCO
  • Emma Fishman, Assistant, Bellevue/NYU Program for Survivors of Torture
  • Kalyani Kannan, Area Coordinator & Second Year Experience Coordinator at Wartburg College
  • Marta Checko, Assistant Program Officer, Cultural Vistas

Government/Public Policy/Public Health

  • Erika Tannor, Director of Communications, New York City Council
  • Courtney Brunson, Staff Assistant, Senator Elizabeth Warren’s Office
  • Meghan Guptill (MA Boston University) Research Associate, Health Resources in Action
  • Tina Khulordava, Assistant to the Deputy Minister, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development (Georgia)
  • Clara Zoe Färber, Intern, Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH (Germany)
  • Lizzy Skokan, Johns Hopkins University, School of Advanced International Studies, MA program (attending)
  • Billie Jean Stirewalt, Technical Publications Manager, Department of Defense
  • Lillie Benowitz, Urban Scholar, City of Minneapolis’ Equity Division of the Civil Rights Department
  • Zainab Amjad, Analyst, Delivery Associates (Pakistan)
  • Andi Goodman, Clinical Research Specialist, Boston Children’s Hospital
  • Ruvimbo Mushavi, Program Manager for Student-Athlete Development, The Grassroot Project

Business and Finance

Media/Journalism

Academia

  • So Jin Lee (MA Georgetown University), Duke University, Department of Political Scienc, PhD program (attending)
  • Emma Murphy, Cambridge University, International Relations and Politics MA program (attending)
  • Raquel Silva, Yale University, Global Affairs MA program (attending)
  • Julia Ortega, King’s College London, Emerging Economies and International Development MsC program (attending)
  • Alice Dunaway, Columbia University, Russian and Eastern European Studies MA program (attending)